Current Scholars

College, Secondary and Elementary

MARION BURK KNOTT COLLEGE SCHOLARS
CLASSES 2019-2022

SCHOLAR SCHOOL
Gerriza Balmes Notre Dame of Maryland University
 Clarissa Bezdek  Loyola University Maryland
William Endres Mount Saint Mary’s University
Olivia Kaiss Loyola University Maryland
Thomas Moyer Loyola University Maryland
Rebekah Balick Mount St. Mary’s University
Heyssel Rivera Notre Dame of Maryland University
Hannah Amodia Notre Dame of Maryland University
Christine Roa Notre Dame of Maryland University
   
   
   

MARION I. & HENRY J. KNOTT COLLEGE SCHOLARS
CLASSES 2019-2022

NOTRE DAME UNIVERSITY
Heather Barry
Moira Berzins
Rhea Guzman
Maria Holt
Katherine Martinez
Christina McConnell
Kirstin McGee
Kiera Mull
Caroline O’Donnell
Nataly Rivera
Rose Sebastian
Michaila Sheedy
Lorelie Soriano
Sandy Vo

 

MOUNT SAINT MARY’S UNIVERSITY
Isabella Brooke
Nelson Alexander
Jacob Krieger
Veronica Balick
Rebecca Breiner
Jordan Butler
Rebekah Balick
Kristen Isoldi
Nolan Key
Grace King
Kyle Maxey
Adria Pirozzi
Grace Rappazzo
Nicholas Starvaggi

LOYOLA UNIVERSITY
Olivia Askey
Connor Alcarese
Gregory S. Cavanaugh
Kathleen Dembeck
Sarah Ensor
Leighton Fineran
Emily Fitzsimmmons
Nicholas Hipolito
Ian Leppo
Angela Miceli
Rachel Molloy
Thomas Moyer
Ryan Power
Sophia Benfield
Jacob Rombach
Erika Rushanan
Elizabeth Scully
Emily Snapp
Michael Webster

MARION BURK KNOTT SECONDARY SCHOLARS – CLASSES 2019-2022

SCHOLAR
SCHOOL
Caroline Smith The John Carroll School
Jack Plumer The John Carroll School
Kiera Papa Notre Dame Preparatory School
Matthew Welling Loyola Blakefield
Caroline Keller Archbishop Spalding High School
Margaret Ugarte Notre Dame Preparatory School
Leland DePole Archbishop Spalding High School
Mason Rush Loyola Blakefield
Lyssa Kagel Maryvale Preparatory
Connor Fuerst Archbishop Spalding HS
Isabella Cattaneo Notre Dame Preparatory School
Benjamin Rohd Loyola Blakefield 
Katherine Munter Notre Dame Preparatory School
 Thomas Gondeck  St. John’s Catholic Preparatory
Patrick Scott Mount St. Joseph High School
Elizabeth Weir Notre Dame Preparatory School

MARION I. & HENRY J. KNOTT SECONDARY SCHOLARS – CLASSES 2019-2022

SCHOLAR
SCHOOL
Nathaniel Casabar St. John’s Catholic Preparatory School
Julia Galvin Mount de Sales Academy
Miriana Kelly Mount de Sales Academy
John Railey, JR Calvert Hall College HS
Reilly Reimer Notre Dame Preparatory
Veronica Schmidt Catholic High School of Baltimore
Elena Schmugge Maryvale Preparatory School
Stephen Snyder The John Carroll School
Annie Walls Mount de Sales Academy
Cameron White Archbishop Spalding High School
Katherine Borsh Mount De Sales Academy
Aiden Brehm Loyola Blakefield
Caroline Cooney Mount De Sales Academy
Pyper Friedman Notre Dame Preparatory School
William Rogers St. Mary’s High School
Colleen Roche Mount de Sales Academy
Rory Rutledge Calvert Hall College High School
John Rozanski Loyola Blakefield
Benjamin Sontag Calvert Hall College High School
Megan Triplett Catholic High School of Baltimore
Austin Tutas Archbishop Spalding high School
Olivia Wayson Notre Dame Preparatory School
Francis Andrews Loyola Blakefield
Andrew Sontag Calvert Hall College
Kellen Zemanski Archbishop Spalding High School
Jenna Snead Archbishop Spalding High School
Michael Howerton Archbishop Spalding High School
Margaret Sullivan Notre Dame Preparatory
Ryan Seay Archbishop Curley High School
Nathan Prouse Loyola Blakefield
Casimir Pozecki Calvert Hall College HS
Brooke Powell Notre Dame Preparatory
Casey Nestor Archbishop Spalding High School
Cole Johnson Calvert Hall College HS
Mickella Harris Institute of Notre Dame
Eden Fales St. Mary’s High School
Reagan Zeaser Mount de Sales Academy
Stacy Villanueva Notre Dame Preparatory
Matthew Smolka Loyola Blakefield

MARION BURK KNOTT ELEMENTARY SCHOLARS – CLASSES 2019-2022

SCHOLAR SCHOOL
Tomas Barron III St. Casimir School
Sean Guilfoyle St. Francis of Assisi School
Genevieve Matanoski Sacred Heart School, Glyndon
Cameron Parker Resurrection/St. Paul School
Margaret Ramoy St. Joseph School, Fullerton
Kate Wiley St. Margaret School
Margaret Wells St. Stephen School, Cockeysville/Imm. Conception School, Towson
Nathan Cox Immaculate Conception School
Elisa Duffy St. John the Evangelist School, SP
Benjamin Langenbach Immaculate Conception School
Sydney Luong St. Margaret School
Peter Mortensen St. Louis School
Andrew Villegas St. Joseph School, Fullerton
Madison Villarba St. Joseph School, Fullerton
Christopher Brunal St. John Regional Catholic School
Joseph Robuck School of the Incarnation
Scott Pawley School of the Incarnation
Christine Oh Resurrection/St. Paul School
Braedon Myrick  Immaculate Heart of Mary School
Sophia Rain Erdman Mother Seton School
Luke Farley St. Mary School Annapolis
Peter Kelly Immaculate Heart of Mary School
Cecilia Pate St. Louis School
Audrey Sherman St. Mary School Annapolis
Marie Smith St. John Regional Catholic School
Katherine Smolka School of the Cathedral of Mary Our Queen
Joseph Workman St. John Regional Catholic School
Samantha Moore Immaculate Conception School