Current Scholars

College, Secondary and Elementary

MARION BURK KNOTT COLLEGE SCHOLARS
CLASSES 2017-2020

SCHOLAR SCHOOL
Gerriza Balmes Notre Dame of Maryland University
Lauren Romagnano Notre Dame of Maryland University
William Endres Mount Saint Mary’s University
Olivia Kaiss Loyola University Maryland
Connor Gloth Loyola University Maryland
Benjamin Schiavone Mount St. Mary’s University
Courtney Strength Notre Dame of Maryland University

MARION I. & HENRY J. KNOTT COLLEGE SCHOLARS
CLASSES 2017-2020

NOTRE DAME UNIVERSITY
Mattie Kobus
Heather Barry
Moira Berzins
Allison Beswick
Isabella Carunungan
Taylor Stevens
Courtney Strength
Cynthia Aguoru
Elizabeth Grasso
Rhea Guzman
Katherine Martinez
Kiera Mull
Christine Roa
Rose Sebastian
Nathalie Yap
Robyn Guithi
Christine Kruse
Oona Abban
Jennifer Erisman
Lorelie Soriano
Kirstin McGee
Caroline O’Donnell
Maria Holt
Kirsten McGee

MOUNT SAINT MARY’S UNIVERSITY
Maria Duvall
Liam Fitzgerald
Connor Gallagher
Kristen Isoldi
Veronica Balick
Kyle Maxey
Grace King
Rebecca Breiner

LOYOLA UNIVERSITY
Christopher Burch
Filippo Amodeo
Caitlyn McGuinness
Michael Ramirez
Emily Reuling
Emily McCarthy
Vincent Protani
David Ruppert
Robert Sax
Caroline O’Donnell
Maria Holt
Emily Snapp
Rachel Molloy
Sarah Ensor
Kathleen Dembeck
Gregory Cavanaugh
Olivia Askey
Jacob Rombach
Emily Fitzsimmmons
Ian Leppo
Ryan Power

MARION BURK KNOTT SECONDARY SCHOLARS – CLASSES 2017-2020

SCHOLAR
SCHOOL
Caroline Smith The John Carroll School
Jack Plumer The John Carroll School
Rory Nilan Mount St. Joseph High School
Erin Kosloski Mount De Sales Academy
Christa Campbell Notre Dame Preparatory
Elizabeth Vonderhorst The Catholic High School of Baltimore
Grady Beck Calvert Hall College High School
John Purcell Calvert Hall College High School
Alexander Scott Mount St. Joseph High School
Marianna Ghirardelli Notre Dame Preparatory School
Caroline Smith The John Carroll School
Leland DePole Archbishop Spalding High School
Mason Rush Loyola Blakefield
Lyssa Kagel Maryvale Preparatory
Connor Fuerst Archbishop Spalding HS
Isabella Cattaneo Notre Dame Preparatory School
   
   

MARION I. & HENRY J. KNOTT SECONDARY SCHOLARS – CLASSES 2017-2020

SCHOLAR
SCHOOL
Spencer Peltz Calvert Hall College High School
Connor Maher Calvert Hall College High School
Ethan McCarthy Calvert Hall College High School
Jonathon Sinton Loyola Blakefield
Angela Estavillo Notre Dame Preparatory
William Rogers St. Mary’s High School
Rebekah Balick Mount De Sales Academy
Sarah Petrunyak Notre Dame Preparatory School
Cecile McGarvey Notre Dame Preparatory School
Reagan Zeaser Mount de Sales Academy
Joseph Sokoloff Calvert Hall College High School
Colleen Roche Mount de Sales Academy
Celestina Tolosa Archbishop Spalding High School
John Rozanski Loyola Blakefield
Francis Andrews Loyola Blakefield
Mason Rush Loyola Blakefield
Andrew Sontag Calvert Hall College
Kellen Zemanski Archbishop Spalding High School
Jenna Snead Archbishop Spalding High School
Johanna Vonderhorst The Catholic High School of Baltimore
John Endres Calvert Hall College High School
Jake Cassell Calvert Hall College High School
Ianna Pirozzi The John Carroll School
Luke Scaletta Loyola Blakefield
Paul Kinkopf Loyola Blakefield
Dennis Munter Loyola Blakefield
Kennedy Monaco Notre Dame Preparatory
Grace Sullivan Notre Dame Preparatory
Julie Habiger Notre Dame Preparatory
Joseph Lynch St. Mary High School
Michael Howerton Archbishop Spalding High School
Margaret Sullivan Notre Dame Preparatory
Ryan Seay Archbishop Curley High School
Nathan Prouse Loyola Blakefield
Casimir Pozecki Calvert Hall College HS
Brooke Powell Notre Dame Preparatory
Casey Nestor Archbishop Spalding High School
Cole Johnson Calvert Hall College HS
Mickella Harris Institute of Notre Dame
Eden Fales St. Mary’s High School
Stacy Villanueva Notre Dame Preparatory
Matthew Smolka Loyola Blakefield
   

MARION BURK KNOTT ELEMENTARY SCHOLARS – CLASSES 2017-2020

SCHOLAR SCHOOL
   
Kate Wiley St. Margaret School
Kiera Papa St. Joseph School, Cockeysville/Immaculate Conception School, Towson
Nathan Cox Immaculate Conception School
Elisa Duffy St. John the Evangelist School, SP
Benjamin Langenbach Immaculate Conception School
Stephen Snyder St. Margaret School
Lucille Anstett School of the Cathedral of Mary Our Queen
Sydney Luong St. Margaret School
Peter Mortensen St. Louis School
Andrew Villegas St. Joseph School, Fullerton
Madison Villarba St. Joseph School, Fullerton
Christopher Brunal St. John Regional Catholic School
Joseph Robuck School of the Incarnation
Scott Pawley School of the Incarnation
Christine Oh Resurrection/St. Paul School
Gianna DeLucca Our Lady of Grace School
Braedon Myrick  Immaculate Heart of Mary School
Isabella Cerza St. Mary’s, Annapolis
Veronica Schmidt Sty. Casimir School
Benjamin Harlow Lady of Mt. Carmel/Queen of Peace School
Tyler Cahill Immaculate Conception School
Jonathan Moore Immaculate Conception School
Olivia Mezzullo St. Joseph School, Cockeysville
Benjamin Kopec St. Louis School
Julius Angelo St. Margaret School
Andrew Cardillo St. Mary School, Annapolis
Bridget Collins Mother Seton School
Samantha Moore Immaculate Conception School